shim
shim

2009 Hellenic Cup Senior Game Results.

VETERANS 

SUNDAY 18 JANUARY 2009

12.00PM

3XY  

1

V.

MEGAS ALEXANDROS

1

1.30PM

OAKLEIGH OLD BOYS

5

V.

PANATHINAIKOS

3

3.00PM

YARRAVILLE

3

V.

YIANNIS TAVERN

1


WEDNESDAY 21 JANUARY 2009

6.15PM

YARRAVILLE

7

V.

PANATHINAIKOS

2

7.30PM

MEGAS ALEXANDROS

0

V.

OAKLEIGH OLD BOYS

1

8.45PM

YIANNIS TAVERN

3

V.

3XY

4

NORTH WEST PROGRAM 

SATURDAY 24TH JANUARY 2009

11.00AM

YOUTH

BRUNSWICK CITY

3

V.

EAST ALTONA

3

12.30PM

 

STONNINGTON

1

V.

LALOR

0

2.00PM

 

PORT MELBOURNE

3

V.

ESSENDON

0

3.30PM

 

DAREBIN UNITED

0

V.

HEIDELBERG UNITED

1

5.00PM

(walk over)

EAST ALTONA

3

V.

WEST PRESTON

0


SUNDAY 25 JANUARY 2009

11.00AM

VETERANS

YARRAVILLE

3

V.

MEGAS ALEXANDROS

3

12.30PM

VETERANS

PANATHINAIKOS

3

V.

YIANNIS TAVERN

6

2.00PM

VETERANS

3XY

0

V.

OAKLEIGH OLD BOYS

3

3.30PM

 

WESTVALE

1

V.

KEON PARK

0

5.00PM

 

NORTHCOTE CITY

2

V.

YARRAVILLE

2


TUESDAY 27 JANUARY 2009

6.15PM

 

BRUNSWICK CITY

4

V.

DAREBIN UNITED

1

7.45PM

 

HEIDELBERG UNITED

2

V.

STONNINGTON CITY

1


THURSDAY 29 JANUARY 2009

6.15PM

 

PORT MELBOURNE

2

V.

YARRAVILLE

2

7.45PM

 

NORTHCOTE CITY

4

V.

ESSENDON

0


SATURDAY 31 JANUARY 2009

11.00AM

LADIES

HEIDELBERG

3

V.

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

0

12.30PM

 

DAREBIN UNITED

0

V.

STONNINGTON CITY

6

2.00PM

 

BRUNSWICK CITY

0

V.

LALOR

0

3.30PM

 

YARRAVILLE

9

V.

ESSENDON

1

5.00PM

(walk over)

WEST PRESTON

0

V.

KEON PARK

3


SUNDAY 1 FEBRUARY 2009

11.00AM

VETERANS

MEGAS ALEXANDROS

1

V.

YIANNIS TAVERN

1

12.30PM

VETERANS

OAKLEIGH OLD BOYS

3

V.

YARRAVILLE

2

2.00PM

VETERANS

3XY

5

V.

PANATHINAIKOS

1

3.30PM

 

EAST ALTONA

1

V.

WESTVALE

0

5.00PM

 

NORTHCOTE CITY

0

V.

PORT MELBOURNE

1


TUESDAY 3 FEBRUARY 2009

6.15PM

YOUTH

DONCASTER

3

V.

NORTHCOTE

3

7.45PM

 

HEIDELBERG UNITED

3

V.

BRUNSWICK CITY

0


THURSDAY 5 FEBRUARY 2009

6.15PM

 

LALOR

4

V.

DAREBIN UNITED

0

7.45PM

Walk over

WESTVALE

3

V.

WEST PRESTON

0


SATURDAY 7 FEBRUARY 2009

11.00AM

LADIES

HEIDELBERG UNITED

6

V.

BRUNSWICK CITY

0

12.30PM

LADIES

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

0

V.

SOUTH MELBOURNE

0

2.00PM

YOUTH

NORTHCOTE CITY

1

V.

EAST ALTONA

7

3.30PM

YOUTH

BRUNSWICK

3

V.

DONCASTER

1

5.00PM

 

KEON PARK

1

V.

EAST ALTONA

1


SUNDAY 8 FEBRUARY 2009

11.00AM

VETERANS

YIANNIS TAVERN

1

V.

OAKLEIGH OLD BOYS

4

12.30PM

VETERANS

PANATHINAIKOS

4

V.

MEGAS ALEXANDROS

2

2.00PM

VETERANS

3XY

2

V.

YARRAVILLE

2

3.30PM

 

STONNINGTON

4

V.

BRUNSWICK CITY

1

5.00PM

 

HEIDELBERG UNITED

1

V.

LALOR

2


TUESDAY 10 FEBRUARY 2009

6.15PM

LADIES

SOUTH MELBOURNE

13

V.

BRUNSWICK CITY

0

7.45PM

QUARTER FINAL

ALTONA EAST

2

V.

HEIDELBERG UNITED

4


THURSDAY 12 FEBRUARY 2009

6.15PM

YOUTH

ALTONA EAST

2

V.

DONCASTER

0

7.45PM

QUARTER FINAL

PORT MELBOURNE

0

V.

LALOR

2


SATURDAY 14 FEBRUARY 2009

11.00AM

WOMENS
(walk over)

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

0

V.

BRUNSWICK CITY

3

12.30PM

WOMENS

HEIDELBERG UNITED

0

V.

SOUTH MELBOURNE

1

2.00PM

YOUTH

NORTHCOTE CITY

0

V.

BRUNSWICK CITY

6

3.30PM

VETERANS
SEMI FINAL

OAKLEIGH OLD BOYS

1

V.

BAYSIDE

4

5.00PM

SEMI FINAL

HEIDELBERG UNITED

2

V.

LALOR

1



SOUTH EAST PROGRAM


SATURDAY 24 JANUARY 2009

11.00AM

YOUTH

OAKLEIGH

2

V.

SOUTH MELBOURNE

11

12.30PM

YOUTH

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

0

V.

OAKLEIGH 21

2

2.00PM

 

BRAESIDE

1

V.

MOORABBIN

2

3.30PM

 

HARRISFIELD

0

V.

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

6

5.00PM

 

PANSERRAIKOS

0

V.

SOUTH MELBOURNE

7


SUNDAY 25 JANUARY 2009

11.00AM

VETERANS

BAYSIDE

2

V.

PANSERRAIKOS

2

12.30PM

VETERANS

CRETANS

1

V.

SOUTHERN SUBURBS

0

2.00PM

(walk over)

CAULFIELD COBRAS

0

V.

SOUTHERN SUBURBS

3

3.30PM

 

BENTLEIGH GREENS

2

V.

TRARALGON

1

5.00PM

 

OAKLEIGHCANNONS

3

V.

WAVERLEY WANDERERS

0


TUESDAY 27 JANUARY 2009

6.15PM

 

KINGSTON CITY

3

V.

PANSERRAIKOS

0

7.45PM

 

SOUTH MELBOURNE

6

V.

BRAESIDE LEMNOS

0


THURSDAY 29 JANUARY 2009

6.15PM

To be played Thursday 5/2/2009

WAVERLEY WANDERERS

 

V.

SOUTHERN SUBURBS

 

7.45PM

 

BENTLEIGH GREENS

5

V.

HARRISFIELD

2


SATURDAY 31 JANUARY 2009

11.00AM

YOUTH

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

1

V.

OAKLEIGH CANNONS A

2

12.30PM

YOUTH

OAKLEIGH CANNONS 21

3

V.

OAKLEIGH CANNONS B

0

2.00PM

 

HARRISFIELD

2

V.

TRARALGON

0

3.30PM

 

PANSERRAIKOS

1

V.

BRAESIDE LEMNOS

2

5.00PM

 

KINGSTON CITY

3

V.

MOORABBIN

0


SUNDAY 1 FEBRUARY 2009

11.00AM

YOUTH
(walk over)

SOUTH MELBOURNE

3

V.

OAKLEIGH CANNONS B

0

12.30PM

VETERANS

CRETANS

2

V.

PANSERRAIKOS

2

2.00PM

VETERANS

SOUTHERN SUBURBS

1

V.

BAYSIDE

3

3.30PM

(walk over)

OAKLEIGH CANNONS

3

V.

CAULFIELD COBRAS

0

5.00PM

 

BENTLEIGH GREENS

2

V.

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

0


TUESDAY 3 FEBRUARY 2009

6.15PM

 

MOORABBIN

1

V.

PANSERRAIKOS

0

7.45PM

 

SOUTH MELBOURNE

1

V.

KINGSTON CITY

0


THURSDAY 5 FEBRUARY 2009

6.15PM

YOUTH

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

0

V.

SOUTH MELBOURNE

3

7.45PM

 

SOUTHERN SUBURBS

0

V.

WAVERLEY WANDERERS

1


SATURDAY 7 FEBRUARY 2009

2.00PM

GAME TO BE PLAYED AT TRARALGON

TRARALGON
Game not played because of hot weather

1

V.

SOUTH SPRINGVALE

1


SUNDAY 8 FEBRUARY 2009

11.00AM

VETERANS

SOUTHERN SUBURBS

1

V.

PANSERRAIKOS

3

12.30PM

VETERANS

BAYSIDE

1

V.

CRETANS

1

2.00PM

 

KINGSTON CITY

2

V.

BRAESIDE LEMNOS

1

3.30PM

 

SOUTHERN SUBURBS

0

V.

OAKLEIGH CANNONS

5

5.00PM

 

SOUTH MELBOURNE

2

V.

MOORABBIN

0


TUESDAY 10 FEBRUARY 2009

7.45PM

QUARTER FINAL

OAKLEIGH CANNONS

1

V.

KINGSTON CITY

0


WEDNESDAY 11 FEBRUARY 2009

6.15PM

YOUTH

OAKLEIGH CANNONS 21

2

V.

OAKLEIGH CANNONS A

0


THURSDAY 12 FEBRUARY 2009

6.30PM

QUARTER FINAL

BENTLEIGH GREENS

0

V.

SOUTH MELBOURNE

1


SATURDAY 14 FEBRUARY 2009

12.30PM

YOUTH

SOUTH MELBOURNE

2

V.

OAKLEIGH CANNONS 21

3

2.00PM

VETERANS

PANSERRAIKOS

2

V.

YARRAVILLE

1

3.30PM

SEMI FINAL

OAKLEIGH CANNONS

0

V

SOUTH MELBOURNE

1

5.00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

shim
2008 Competition Sponsors


shim
Copyright ©2007 helleniccup.com.au
Developed & Hosted By AtlasMedia
shim
shim shim shim